WAR HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BROOKLANDS AVENUE CAMBRIDGE CB2 8BB

Company number
05277317
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2014

Next statement due by 1 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYVIN 334 LIMITED5 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/141 December 2014 Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 30/04/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/10/1323 October 2013 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052773170004

View Document

16/05/1316 May 2013 AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company