WARBRECK LIMITED

Company number 03883663



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS 6TH FLOOR WALKER HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS LIVERPOOL L2 3YL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARBRECK FREIGHT & STORAGE LTD23 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008617View PDF
04/10/184 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£18.55k
Current assets
£311.45k
Current creditors
£258.66k
Shareholders funds
£225.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company