WARD AND SHERRATT RECYCLING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

WARD AND SHERRATT RECYCLING LIMITED
D M PATEL FCCA FIPA
FIRST FLOOR MERRITT HOUSE
HILL AVENUE
AMERSHAM
BUCKS
HP6 5BQ
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Wholesale of waste and scrap

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07503168
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2012
Filed on:
8 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Apr 2016

WARD AND SHERRATT RECYCLING LIMITED (Company Number 07503168) Registered office: First Floor, Merritt House, Hill Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5BQ Principal trading address: Hillside Industrial Estate, Draycott Cross Road, Cheadle, Stoke on Trent, ST101PN NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a FINAL MEETING of the MEMBERS and CREDITORS of the above-named company will be held at the registered office of Ward and Sherratt Recycling Limited on 15 June 2016 at 1300 hours and 1330 hours, respectively, for the following purposes: A To have laid before them an account of the winding up, showing how it has been conducted and how the Company’s property has been disposed of, and to hear any explanation that may be given by the liquidator. B To decide whether the liquidator should receive his release. C To conduct such other business as may be lawfully be conducted at the meeting. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings, together with any hitherto un-lodged proof of debt, must be lodged with the liquidator at First Floor, Merritt House, Hill Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire HP6 5BQ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day immediately preceding the date of the meetings. D M Patel [IP No: 8668], Liquidator Date of appointment: 12 June 2013 D M Patel & Co., 4 & 5 Baltic Street East, London EC1Y 0UJ Telephone: 020 7430 9697, Facsimile: 020 7608 1063 11 April 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Sherratt
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARD AND SHERRATT RECYCLING LIMITED LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2011
WARD SHERRATT RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

HILLSIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK DRAYCOTT CROSS ROAD
CHEADLE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST10 1AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2012

HILLSIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK DRAYCOTT CROSS ROAD
CHEADLE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST10 1PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2011

C/O J.C. BARKER & CO.
6 RICHMOND TERRACE
SHELTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 4ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wardnsherrattrecycling.co.uk
www.wardandsherrattrecycling.co.uk
www.wardandsherrattrecycling.com
www.wardnsherrattrecycling.com
www.wardandsherrattrecycling.net
www.wardnsherrattrecycling.org.uk
www.wardnsherrattrecycling.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years