WARD DIAMOND ADVERTISING LIMITED

Address

WARD DIAMOND ADVERTISING LIMITED
3-4 KIRBY STREET
HATTON GARDEN LONDON
EC1N 8TS
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03026878
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£28,572.00 on 27 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Heal
20 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Heal
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Jefferies
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENGLASS LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1997
VENAGLASS LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

WARD PAYNE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

GREENHILL HOUSE
90-93 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6BH
Changed 27 Jan 2002

GREENHILL HOUSE
90-93 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6BH
Changed 18 Jul 1996

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 16 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.warddiamondadvertising.co.uk
www.warddiamondadvertising.com
www.warddiamondadvertising.org
www.warddiamondadvertising.markets
www.warddiamondadvertising.market
www.warddiamondadvertising.agency
www.warddiamondadvertising.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 28 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 3 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code