WARD END COMMUNITY COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 05994505



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
962-968 ALUM ROCK ROAD WARD END BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B8 2LS
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2018

Next statement due by 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARD END COMMUNITY COLLEGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY26 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SARAH KHANView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company