WARD HADAWAY EMPLOYEE SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

WARD HADAWAY EMPLOYEE SERVICES LIMITED
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3LS
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07321480
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hulls
7 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Martin
7 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ward Hadaway Company Secretarial Services Limited
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 1164 LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 3DX
Changed 12 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wardhadawayemployeeservices.co.uk
www.wardhadawayemployeeservices.com
www.wardhadawayemployeeservices.business
www.wardhadawayemployeeservices.active
www.wardhadawayemployeeservices.org.uk
www.wardhadawayemployeeservices.org
www.wardhadawayemployeeservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 23 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 7 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month