WARD PHILIPSON GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2012

Address

WARD PHILIPSON GROUP LIMITED
C/O TENON RECOVERY
TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 3JN
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Portrait photographic activities, other specialist photography, film processing

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00255924
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1931
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 81 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2006
Filed on:
7 Sep 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Hitcham
1 Jun 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sheila Moreels
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Moreels
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Ward
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robin Ward
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHEILA MOREELS AND SUSAN WARD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

R.WARD & SONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

HALIFAX ROAD
DUNSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR NE11 9HW
Changed 17 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wardphilipsongroup.co.uk
www.wardphilipsongroup.com
www.wardphilipsongroup.net
www.wardphilipsongroup.org.uk
www.wardphilipsongroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 1 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 25 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 28 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 22 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 9 Oct 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years