WARD SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

WARD SYSTEMS LIMITED
RED LEE FARM BOLTON ROAD
ABBEY VILLAGE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 8DS
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02591755
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £99,086 £138,203
Debtors: £50,174 £5,386
Creditors due within one year: £49,036 £43,670
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100,224 £105,979
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £139,996 £106,127
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Turner
before 14 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jeanette Turner
14 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASCADE CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

RED LEE BARN BOLTON ROAD
ABBEY VILLAGE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 8DS
Changed 19 Jun 2009

13 BOTANY BAY
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 9AE
Changed 4 Apr 2009

13 BOTANY BAY
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR6 9AE
Changed 7 Aug 2003

27 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
BRINSCALL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR6 8SU
Changed 29 Jun 2003

26 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
BRINSCALL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR6 8SU
Changed 24 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wardsystems.co.uk
www.wardsystems.computer
www.ward.systems
www.wardsystems.technology
www.wardsystems.services
www.wardsystems.community
www.wardsystems.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years