WARDELL ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

WARDELL ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIR HENRY DOULTON HOUSE, FORGE
LANE, ETRURIA
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5BD
Phone: 0845 111 7777
Web:
Classification:

Support activities for other mining and quarrying

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03813172
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 10 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bedford
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Broadbent
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daryl Harvey
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Micheal Hassall
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jan Lewis
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phil Newall
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

CSMA (WA) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

SIR HENRY DOULTON HOUSE,, FORGE
LANE, ETRURIA
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5BD
Changed 10 Aug 2007

SIR HENRY DOULTON HOUSE, FORGE
LANE, ETRURIA
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5BD
Changed 4 Aug 2006

LANCASTER BUILDINGS
HIGH STREET
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1PQ
Changed 31 Jul 2006

WARDELL ARMSTRONG
LANCASTER BUILDING, HIGH STREET
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1PQ
Changed 29 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wardellarmstronginternational.co.uk
www.wardellarmstronginternational.com
www.wardellarmstronginternational.support
www.wardellarmstrong.international
www.wardellarmstronginternational.active
www.wardellarmstronginternational.net
www.wardellarmstronginternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years