WARDEN BAY SHEPPEY LTD



Last updated 25 August 2019
Legal registered address
WOODGATE HOUSE 2-8 GAMES ROAD COCKFOSTERS HERTS ENGLAND EN4 9HN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£592.46k
Fixed assets
£567.00k
Current creditors
£35.14k
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
11723847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAND OFFERING IC5 LIMITED20 December 2018
NEWINGTON (SITTINGBOURNE) 2 LIMITED23 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

23/07/1923 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED NEWINGTON (SITTINGBOURNE) 2 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/07/19

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED LAND OFFERING IC5 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/12/18

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company