WARDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
DAMAR HOUSE RICHARD STREET KIRKHAM PRESTON PR4 2HU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£2.08m
Current assets
£9.61m
Fixed assets
£913.04k
Current creditors
£7.08m
Shareholders funds
£2.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00533082
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2020

Next statement due by 8 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARDEN BUILDERS LIMITED13 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WARDEN HOLDINGS LTD

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALLAN PETER JAMES WOOD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company