WARDEN PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 00585969



Last updated 26 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 31 SUNDON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DENCORA WAY LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU3 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARDEN PLASTICS (LUTON) LIMITED 25 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
04/12/174 December 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£162.66k
Current assets
£1.09m
Fixed assets
£839.20k
Current creditors
£986.59k
Shareholders funds
£697.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company