WARDLE ENGINEERING CO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

WARDLE ENGINEERING CO LIMITED
THE STUDIO
22 VERNON DRIVE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 2BT
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03553528
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £52,111 £6,409 £41,118
Debtors: £9,395
Creditors due within one year: £23,757 £4,034 £31,378
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,354 £2,375 £19,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,580 £11,523 £29,969
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Wardle
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter Wardle
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARDLE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW
Changed 4 May 2010

THE STUDIO ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
ENGLAND
Changed 27 May 2008

26 BRIDGERS MILL
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1TF
Changed 14 May 2008

CHEYNEY HOUSE THE GREEN
LEWES ROAD
RINGMER
EAST SUSSEX BN8 5QG
Changed 21 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wardleengineeringco.co.uk
www.wardleengineeringco.com
www.wardleengineeringco.active
www.wardleco.engineering
www.wardleingco.engineer
www.wardleengineeringco.org.uk
www.wardleengineeringco.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years