WARDS (PRODUCE) LTD

Company number 03679775



Last updated 23 May 2019
Registered office address
674 MANCHESTER ROAD BLACKROD BOLTON BL6 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. & A.R. WARD (POTATOES) LIMITED16 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£351.56k
Fixed assets
£29.57k
Current creditors
£384.67k
Shareholders funds
£2.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company