WARDWELL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 19 December 2020
Legal registered address
THISTLE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR 24 THISTLE STREET ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB10 1XD

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2019
Current assets
£234.36k
Fixed assets
£328.41k
Current creditors
£-4.43k
Shareholders funds
£567.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC276835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
2 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2020

Next statement due by 16 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MCDXLIV) LIMITED7 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/2011 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/205 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 05/04/19

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company