WAREGRAIN (AUTOPAINTS) LIMITED

Address

WAREGRAIN (AUTOPAINTS) LIMITED
DENMAR HOUSE
BOULTON ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0NH
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 921 2288
Phone: 0118 921 2277
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05096307
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £67,971 £460 £340
Debtors: £882,488 £704,248 £696,014
Creditors due within one year: £1,416,767 £1,125,268 £1,177,564
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,304 -£64,158 -£148,393
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,808 £39,530 £15,508
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,282 £346 -£92,598
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,282 £346 -£92,598
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Ainsworth
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Derrick Griffin
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Heywood
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marc Oslar
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

WAREGRAIN (AUTO PAINTS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE
44-45 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV1 3EH
Changed 28 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years