WARM RED LIMITED

Company number 03885419



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
1 VINCENT SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND SW1P 2PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKSFORD LIMITED19 July 2000
DON MORRISON PRINT LIMITED25 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-08-31)
Cash in bank
£45.34k
Current assets
£534.04k
Fixed assets
£558.81k
Current creditors
£763.92k
Shareholders funds
£278.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company