WARMFLOOR SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 04451667



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
ALEXANDRA BUILDING BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, WEARFIELD SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR UNITED KINGDOM SR5 2TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE HOT BOX COMPANY LTD27 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/09/1819 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN PEARSON / 19/09/2018View PDF
19/09/1819 September 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EVOKE HEAT LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Current assets
£140.55k
Fixed assets
£186
Current creditors
£255.32k
Shareholders funds
£-113.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company