WARNBOROUGH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04052913



Last updated 28 February 2019
Registered office address
BRENT HOUSE THE STREET NORTH WARNBOROUGH HOOK UNITED KINGDOM RG29 1BE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2018

Next statement due by 2 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C P PEAL & PARTNERS LIMITED4 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/12/1814 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£11.96k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£17.07k
Shareholders funds
£5.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company