WARNER BROS. ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warner House 98 Theobalds Road London WC1X 8WB

Company number
00259661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2022

Next statement due by 15 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARNER BROS. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED25 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewNotification of Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. as a person with significant control on 2022-04-08

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewCessation of At&T Inc. as a person with significant control on 2022-04-08

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company