WARNER BROS. INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02105993



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
WARNER HOUSE 98 THEOBALD'S ROAD LONDON WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 8 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARNER BROS CONSUMER PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED16 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIME WARNER LIMITED / 14/09/2018View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WARNER MEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED / 14/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company