WARNFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

WARNFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED
C/O
62 GREENWAYS
OVINGDEAN
BRIGHTON
BN2 7BL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00623233
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1959
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Kearsey
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Leigh Sebba
before 18 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Leigh Sebba
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EVOS (SUBSIDIARY) LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

465 SALISBURY HOUSE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5RQ
Changed 18 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.warnfordproperties.co.uk
www.warnfordproperties.com
www.warnford.properties
www.warnfordproperties.and
www.warnfordproperties.net
www.warnfordproperties.org.uk
www.warnfordproperties.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 18 Feb 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years