WARRENS DISPLAY LIMITED

Company number 03125257



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
WARRENS DISPLAY FELNEX ROAD LEEDS ENGLAND LS9 0SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2018

Next statement due by 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENN STREET DISPLAY LIMITED30 March 2002
FENNSTREET LIMITED18 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 031252570004View PDF
26/06/1926 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031252570007View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£109.32k
Current assets
£692.26k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£387.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company