WARRENS OFFICE LTD

Company number 01613232



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
1 MOORSIDE POINT MOORSIDE ROAD WINNALL WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO23 7RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARREN & SON LIMITED3 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/12/1830 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2018View PDF
08/10/188 October 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 016132320003View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-30)
Cash in bank
£72.16k
Current assets
£1.06m
Fixed assets
£615.11k
Current creditors
£966.79k
Shareholders funds
£344.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company