WARRINGTON BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS LIMITED

Address

WARRINGTON BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS LIMITED
PINE LODGE
3 LIMETREE WALK
HECKINGTON SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 9TF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03572484
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £3
Debtors: £721 £756
Creditors due within one year: £208,477 £559,981
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£207,756 -£129,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£207,756 -£129,222
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Doreen Warrington
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

BUILDACTION LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

FAIRFIELD HOUSE
WELLINGTON CLOSE HECKINGTON
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE NG34 9JH
Changed 15 May 2006

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 15 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 23 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 25 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 7 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 10 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years