WARRINGTON & DISTRICT SOCIETY FOR DEAF PEOPLE

Company number 04404869



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
WARRINGTON DEAF CENTRE 11-13 WILSON PATTEN STREET WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 1PG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTH AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT TRUST9 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£186.01k
Current assets
£192.87k
Fixed assets
£574.41k
Current creditors
£14.10k
Shareholders funds
£753.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company