WARRINGTON QUASAR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

WARRINGTON QUASAR LIMITED
2ND FLOOR EVANS HOUSE
NORMAN STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7HW
Phone: 01925 415 222
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851506
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,028 £29,254 £19,973
Debtors: £16,275 £39,146 £46,144
Creditors due within one year: £28,137 £93,524 £105,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £166 -£25,124 -£39,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £166 £157 -£13,732
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Simcock
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GIGGLES PLAY MILL LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR EVANS HOUSE
NORMAN STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2012

35 WINDY ARBOR CLOSE
WHISTON
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L35 3SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Jan 2017 7
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 24 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 2 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years