WARRPROP LIMITED

Company number 01635057



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
37 ST MARGARETS STREET CANTERBURY KENT CT1 2TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVEL MARKET LIMITED(THE)29 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£5.16k
Current assets
£11.64k
Fixed assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£659.97k
Shareholders funds
£841.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company