WARTER PRIORY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

WARTER PRIORY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE
WARTER PRIORY
WARTER
YORK
YO42 1XA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03506616
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £385,723 £292,851 £286,945
Debtors: £4,339 £11,200 £27,375
Creditors due within one year: £126,847 £77,582 £110,319
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £263,215 £226,469 £204,001
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £266,904 £232,183 £211,740
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Healey
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Healey
18 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jane Oldfield
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Pullan
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLITWARD LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

ANDREW M JACKSON 7TH FLOOR
ESSEX HOUSE MANOR STREET
HULL
HU1 1XH
Changed 28 Aug 1998

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 29 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 2 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 25 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years