WARWICK BALFOUR MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2020
Legal registered address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£10.92k
Current assets
£291.90k
Current creditors
£867.66k
Shareholders funds
£-708.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01685293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2020

Next statement due by 22 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARWICK BALFOUR PROPERTIES LIMITED15 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/203 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/03/1815 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED WARWICK BALFOUR PROPERTIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company