WARWICK LANDSCAPING LIMITED

Address

WARWICK LANDSCAPING LIMITED
2 WARWICK LODGE
42 LINKFIELD LANE
REDHILL
ENGLAND
RH1 1DP
Phone: 07742 652 569
Phone: 01737 762 863
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06803654
VAT Number:
GB973 6395 73
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£150.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £105,079 £24,125
Debtors: £44,733 £104,889
Creditors due within one year: £149,254 £149,061
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,808 £13,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,423 £13,704
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Humphryes
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lance Pratt
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jean Williams
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CALABASAS LANDSCAPING LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1, WARWICK LODGE
42 LINKFIELD LANE
REDHILL
RH1 1DP
Changed 27 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 24 Apr 2017 3
31 Jan 2016 24 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 20 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 30 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 15 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years