WARWICK SCHOOLS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03617592



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
WARWICK SCHOOL MYTON ROAD WARWICK CV34 6PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WISPA LIMITED20 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AUGUSTUS LOCKView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company