WARWICK UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03777797



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
FINANCE OFFICE UNIVERSITY HOUSE UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV4 8UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2018

Next statement due by 2 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARWICK RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED 5 July 2001
WARWICK RETAIL LIMITED30 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/08/187 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RUPERT CAROL LAWRIEView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company