WARWICK-WRIGHT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

WARWICK-WRIGHT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE KNIGHTS WAY
BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 3AB
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02101591
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1987
Financial Year End:
20 Mar
Capital:
£56,000.00 on 1 Jul 2013
For period ending:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Masters
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Janine Masters
15 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

R.E. DAVIES (LIFE AND PENSIONS) LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

SEVERN HOUSE BUSINESS
CENTRE 66 SPRING GARDENS
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 2TE
Changed 26 Jun 2007

1 BRASSEY ROAD, OLD POTTS WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 7FA
Changed 29 Mar 2004

ABBEY HOUSE
ABBEY FOREGATE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY2 6BH
Changed 7 Mar 2002

87 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 3EL
Changed 11 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.warwickwrightfinancialservices.co.uk
www.warwickwrightfinancialservices.com
www.warwickwrightfinancial.services
www.warwickwrightfinancialservices.security
www.warwickwrightfinancialservices.net
www.warwickwrightfinancialservices.insurance
www.warwickwrightfinancialservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
20 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
20 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 22 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 20 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code