WASLEY TAYLOR WOOD LTD

Dissolved on 27 May 2014

Address

WASLEY TAYLOR WOOD LTD
CHURCH BARN LONG GREEN
WORTHAM
DISS
ENGLAND
IP22 1RD
Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06075267
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 1 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
1 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £137 £104
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £371 £164 £387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£371 -£27 -£283
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£371 -£27 -£283
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£371 -£27 -£283
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Norris
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Spencer Wasley
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Melanie Wasley
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WASLEY-WOOD ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

CHURCH BARN LONG GREEN
WORTHAM
DISS
IP22 1RD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2009

8 DANESCOURT AVENUE
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 1QD
Changed 20 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wasleytaylorwood.co.uk
www.wasleytaylorwood.com
www.wasleytaylorwood.sale
www.wasleytaylorwood.motorcycles
www.wasleytaylorwood.net
www.wasleytaylorwood.org
www.wasleytaylorwood.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 14 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 19 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 18 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years