WASTE RECOVERY LIMITED

Address

WASTE RECOVERY LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR WEST
900 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7RG
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02411841
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Nunn
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Vicente Orts-llopis
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Agustin Serrano Minchan
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLAS NOMINEES LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

3 SIDINGS COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5NU
Changed 7 Jan 2005

MANOR FARM
BRIDGHAM
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR16 2RX
Changed 15 Oct 1999

27A HIGH STREET
BRANDON
SUFFOLK
IP27 0AQ
Changed 7 Nov 1993

THE LIMES
32 BRIDGE STREET
THETFORD
NORFOLK
Changed 24 Oct 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wasterecovery.services
www.wasterecovery.org.uk
www.wasterecovery.support
www.wasterecovery.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years