WASTEGO QUARRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 RUDGATE COURT WALTON WETHERBY WEST YORKSHIRE LS23 7BF

Company number
04930530
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3312) LIMITED2 February 2004
WASTEGO LIMITED3 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/1127 December 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/09/116 September 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

01/09/111 September 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

20/01/1120 January 2011 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WASTEGO QUARRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company