WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND OPERATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
AURUM HOUSE, 2 ELLAND ROAD BRAUNSTONE LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 1TT

Company number
05074694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 220 LIMITED30 April 2004
GODFREY HOLDINGS LIMITED19 October 2004
GOLDSMITHS GROUP LIMITED1 June 2007
AURUM HOLDINGS LIMITED3 September 2018
THE WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND GROUP LIMITED15 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050746940011

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY BRODERICK

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG BOLTON

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL REX EARDLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND OPERATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company