WATCHGROW LIMITED

Company number 02902359



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR, 7-10 CHANDOS STREET LONDON W1G 9DQ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANNEMOUNT SCHOOL LIMITED5 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-31)
Current assets
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company