WATCHING UK LTD

Address

WATCHING UK LTD
77 DUDSBURY ROAD
DUDSBURY ROAD WEST PARLEY
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH22 8RD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06229871
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £13,161 £12,383 £2,855
Debtors: £45,601 £2,113 £7,325
Creditors due within one year: £68,629 £25,820 £19,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,867 -£11,324 -£8,915
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,483 £642 £708
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bennett
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Hensel
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATCHING UK (SOUTHERN) LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

262A WINDHAM ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 4QX
Changed 13 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watchinguk.services
www.watchinguk.support
www.watchinguk.net
www.watchinguk.org
www.watchinguk.org.uk
www.watchinguk.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 7 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 10 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 12 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years