WATCHSTONE LIMITED

Address

WATCHSTONE LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
21 TOWER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2H 9NS
Phone: 020 8639 3399
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04097808
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Walker
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Williams
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

QUINDELL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2016
QUINDELL LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5UA
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2016

QUINDELL COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5UA
Changed 14 Dec 2015

QUOB PARK
TITCHFIELD LANE WICKHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO17 5PG
Changed 31 Jan 2013

MOUNTBATTEN HOUSE
1 GROSVENOR SQUARE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2BZ
Changed 11 Nov 2005

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 18 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 1 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 21 Mar 2016 15
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years