WATCO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham United Kingdom B3 3AX

Company number
00459144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATCO (SALES) LIMITED1 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Change of details for Rpow Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Hayes Galleria 1 Hays Lane London SE1 2rd to 1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham B3 3AX on 2021-07-30

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company