WATER HYGIENE SERVICES LTD

Address

WATER HYGIENE SERVICES LTD
1ST FLOOR OFFICES
LEEDS ROAD BRAMHOPE
LEEDS
LS16 9AN
Phone: 0113 267 9785
Web:
Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05888999
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £89,279 £75,890 £28,324
Debtors: £128,973 £81,436 £110,672
Creditors due within one year: £111,828 £63,526 £65,941
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £106,424 £93,800 £73,055
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £134,019 £120,026 £92,836
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Baldwin
27 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2013
WATER HYGIENE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

320 LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORSHIRE
LS18 5DE
Changed 3 Dec 2013

30 WESTGATE
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 3AS
Changed 12 Jun 2012

259 OTLEY ROAD
WEST PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 5LQ
Changed 6 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterhygiene.services
www.waterhygieneservices.net
www.waterhygieneservices.supplies
www.waterhygieneservices.org.uk
www.waterhygieneservices.org
www.waterhygieneservices.and
www.waterhygieneservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 6 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 11 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 14 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 25 Oct 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years