WATER SERVICES CORPORATION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

WATER SERVICES CORPORATION LTD
PO BOX 978 SIDINGS COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02935210
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2013
Filed on:
13 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nilgun Bodle
24 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Bodle
30 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DENTON WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

11/13 THORNE ROAD
DONCASTER
DN1 2HR
Changed 10 Mar 2008

195 WARNING TONGUE LANE
CANTLEY
DONCASTER
S YORKS DN4 6TT
Changed 5 Apr 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 29 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 30 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 1 May 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years