WATERCOLOUR MUSIC LTD.

Address

WATERCOLOUR MUSIC LTD.
FANG NA H-AIRIGH
ARDGOUR
FORT WILLIAM
HIGHLAND
PH33 7AH
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC248202
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,379 £21,716 £94
Debtors: £5,119 £5,930 £8,289
Creditors due within one year: £356,008 £379,902 £362,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£339,942 -£342,333 -£345,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £793 £781 £763
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Kennedy
23 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nicholas Turner
23 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRANNOLA LTD.
Changed 23 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

HOME FARM
ARDGOUR
FORT WILLIAM
PH33 7AB
Changed 17 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.watercolourmusic.net
www.watercolour.music
www.watercolourmusic.and
www.watercolourmusic.active
www.watercolourmusic.art
www.watercolourmusic.org.uk
www.watercolourmusic.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 9 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years