WATERDENE FOODSERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 CHARTMOOR ROAD LEIGHTON BUZZARD BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 4WG
Company received £28,725 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01613233
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERDENE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED22 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WATERDENE FOODSERVICE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company