WATERERS LANDSCAPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Velocity 1 Brooklands Drive Brooklands Weybridge Surrey England KT13 0SL

Company number
01831873
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILTFERN LIMITED4 September 1984
WATERERS (LANDSCAPE) LIMITED26 May 1988
WATERERS LANDSCAPE PLC8 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Joanne Roberts as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Bruce Andrew Van Der Waag as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephanie Louise Hamilton as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company