WATERFALL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WATERFALL SERVICES LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
CATHERINE STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK11 6ET
Phone: 0114 261 0630
Phone: 020 7428 4185
Phone: 0191 378 7860
Phone: 01925 830 577
Fax: 0191 378 2731
Fax: 01925 811 526
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05867917
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£386,860.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jim Lovett
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Vincent Pearson
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Catherine Roe
20 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Eleni Savva
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Maria Storey
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CATER PLUS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2008
PIMCO 2511 LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

GENESIS CENTRE BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7BH
Changed 22 Jul 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2009 FROM
SUITES 1 & 3
HARTCRAN HOUSE
CARPENDERS PARK WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5EZ
Changed 22 Sep 2009

PARK ROW, LEEDS, LS1 5AB
Changed 26 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterfall-servic.es
www.waterfall-services.org.uk
www.waterfall.services
www.waterfallservices.org
www.waterfallservic.es
www.waterfall-services.net
www.waterfallservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Apr 2016 3 Feb 2017 10
29 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Sep 2013 6
30 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 73 times in the last few years