WATERFIELD LIMITED

Address

WATERFIELD LIMITED
23 CHURCH STREET
CAWTHORNE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE ,
S75 4HL
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02235897
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £109,474 £122,472
Debtors: £157,741 £167,535
Creditors due within one year: £93,048 £106,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £178,150 £190,138
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £180,889 £192,280
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Turton
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Carole Turton
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGENDA BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2005
WATERFIELD LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

42 WENWORTH ROAD
PENISTONE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S30 6ET
Changed 14 Apr 1989

P.O. BOX 15
ST. GEORGE HOUSE
40 GREAT GEORGE STREET, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 3DQ
Changed 29 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waterfield.sale
www.waterfield.accountants
www.waterfield.accountant
www.waterfield.org.uk
www.waterfield.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years