WATERFIELD & WHITE LIMITED

Address

WATERFIELD & WHITE LIMITED
4 NORMAN COURT BARNS
NORMAN COURT LANE UPPER CLATTFORD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7HB
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740707
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £122,624 £174,511 £89,224
Debtors: £375,969 £356,492 £332,434
Creditors due within one year: £363,513 £360,359 £422,698
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £135,080 £170,644 -£1,040
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £139,101 £175,664 £26,652
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Waterfield
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher White
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

BAMBREE LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2008 FROM
6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 6 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years